Frankincense is, quite literally, a skin care ingredient of mythical proportions. Chances are that’s how you’ve heard of the resin, too — either through its use as a ceremonial Ayurveda staple, in Traditional Chinese Medicine, references in the Bible, or even Cleopatra’s now-legendary beauty routine.
𝗦𝗼𝗼𝘁𝗵𝗲: With powerful anti-inflammatory properties, Frankincense Essential Oil is an effective natural remedy to calm the complexion.
For irritated or damaged skin, Frankincense Oil restores the epidermis and calms affected areas. For sunburn, rosacea or breakouts, this healing element soothes and nourishes the skin.
𝗥𝗲𝗷𝘂𝘃𝗲𝗻𝗮𝘁𝗲: Thanks to its cell-renewing properties, Frankincense Oil is an ideal ingredient to use in your anti-ageing rituals.
Grow Light Forever have taken all these facts and combined it into our all natural face and body butter which is made to do all of the above and MORE!
A nourishing butter for everyday use.
Whipped Shea Butter as it's base with ZERO additives or preservatives!
top of page
bottom of page